National Board

Steve Callister (National Chairman)
Chris Hall (Deputy National Chairman)
Emeritus Professor Bruce Armstrong AM
Emeritus Professor Judith Clements AC
Professor Mark Frydenberg AM
Peter Haylen
Jim Hughes
Associate Professor Andrew Kneebone
Bill Munro
John Palmer
Geoff Underwood
Associate Professor Tony Walker

For biographies of National Board members please click here

 

Finance and Operations Committee

Chris Hall (Chairman)
Steve Callister
Malcolm Freame
Jeff Dunn
John Palmer

 

Awareness and Education

Professor Mark Frydenberg AM

 

National Support and Community Outreach Committee

Associate Professor Tony Walker (Chairman)
Kerry Caldwell
Ross Campbell
John Clinton
Dr. Peter Kay
Dr. Gary Morrison
Domenico Piro

For biographies of National Support and Community Outreach Committee members please click here

 

Research Advisory Committee

Emeritus Professor Bruce Armstrong AM (Chairman)
Alan Barlee
Associate Professor Lisa Butler
Professor Afaf Girgis
Professor Mary Haines
Associate Professor Declan Murphy
Dr. Carmel Pezaro
Professor Pamela Russell AM
Professor Mark Smyth
Associate Professor Scott Williams

For biographies of Research Advisory Committee members please click here

 

Marketing and Fundraising Committee

Steve Callister (Chairman)
Jim Hughes AM
Malcolm Freame

 

Medical Advisory Committee

Professor Mark Frydenberg AM (Chairman)
Associate Professor Andrew Kneebone

 

State Boards

NSW / ACT

Peter Haylen (Chair)
Lyn Thurnham (Deputy Chair)
Ross Alexander
Sharon Buckley
Scott Gartrell
Wayne Higgins
Mark Johnstone

 

VIC / TAS

Geoff Underwood (Chair)
Peter Antonius (Deputy Chair)
Gary Goldsmith
Liana Johnson
Peter Kilkenny
Associate Professor Nathan Lawrentschuk

 

WA

Bill Munro (Chair)
Michael Weir (Deputy Chair)
Jeff Leach
The Hon Dr Ken Michael AC
Suzanne Perry
Neil Randall
Dr Tom Shannon
Morgan Solomon

 

QLD

Emeritus Professor Judith Clements AC (Chair)
Richard Bennet (Deputy Chair)
Kerri-Anne Bridge
Patrick Cook
Dr Michael Gillman
Scott Guse
Kim Keating
Iain MacKenzie

 

SA / NT

Helen Dundon (Chair)
David Baker (Deputy Chair)
David Colovic
Ian Fisk
Peter Hurley AO
Wayne Owen
Tim Stollznow
Will Taylor
Dr Dick Wilson OAM